Sunday, 16 November 2014

I'm Only Me When I'm With You.

Sekali-sekali cheesy, terutama tentang mereka.
Mereka nggak akan baca kan ya. 
Kangen. Kangen yang nggak bisa dijelasin kenapanya.

Friday night beneath the stars

In a field behind your yard
You and I are painting pictures in the sky

And sometimes we don't say a thing

Just listen to the crickets sing
Everything I need is right here by my side


And I know everything about you

I don't wanna live without you

I'm only up when you're not down

Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do


Well, you drive me crazy half the time

The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me when I'm with you


Just a small town boy and girl

Living in the crazy world
Trying to figure out what is and isn't true

And I don't try to hide my tears

The secrets, or my deepest fears
Through it all nobody gets me like you do


And you know everything about me

You say that you can't live without me

I'm only up when you're not down

Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do


Well, you drive me crazy half the time

The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true
And I'm only me when I'm with you

When Im with anybody else

Its so hard to be myself

And only you can tell

That I'm only up when you're not down

Don't wanna fly if you're still on the ground
It's like no matter what I do

Well, you drive me crazy half the time

The other half I'm only trying
To let you know that what I feel is true


And I'm only me

Who I wanna be
Well, I'm only me when I'm with you


Kangen.... 
Those late night skype call, sleepover, cooking together or just a simple laugh in the living room. 

Apasih. Pasti kalian geer kalau liat ini. 
Kita sibuk ya?
Ngerti kan kenapa dulu takut banget kalau kita ber4 nggak satu sekolah, satu sekolah aja susah ketemu, susah ngobrol. Apalagi yang satu kepisah. 
Tapi sejauh-jauhnya baliknya tetep sama kalian kalian lagi sih. 
Dulu, ingin banget yang satu itu balik, sekarang pas balik rasanya kurang ada yang spesial ya. 
Ah. Melankolis mulu lu Fon. 
Sekarang jadi kurang nyambung ya? Apa dunia kita yang beda?
Kamu juga punya temen baru kan. Orang baru. Hal baru, yang aku nggak ngerti. 
"Main yuk!"
"Nggak bisa, aku udah ada janji sama temen yang lain."
"Yah.... bukannya bilang dari kemaren kamu mah."
"Ih gak bisa, besok ulangan"

Tapi setelah difikir fikir....

F : "Loh, aku kira kamu tahu" 
B : "Gimana aku bisa tahu kalau kamu ga pernah cerita-cerita lagi"
T : "Kok baru cerita sekarang Fon?"
P : "Fona lupa yaaaa"

Atau.... 
"Ih pengen main injek injekan! Temenin yuk besok"
"Yaudah yuuk aku bisaaa"
"Aku jugaaaa! Besok pulang bareeeng!"
Dan menjadi satu-satunya yang.... 
"JANGAN BESOK DONG. AKU GA BISAAAAA"
"Fona rapat lagi ya?"
"Ah, si Fona sibuk"
"Padahal kitanya bisa semua:("



Sebenernya, 
Siapa yang sibuk Fon?
Siapa yang punya dunia yang berbeda Fon?
Siapa yang tidak ada disaat seharusnya ada sampai dia harus cari temen baru Fon?
Siapa yang kadang lupa kalau kamu masih punya mereka?
Dan akhirnya, siapa yang kangen terus?







bhay




No comments:

Post a Comment